SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Balandrich Yacht

The 25m Balandrich yacht (ex: Time Out) was built in 2001 by Jachtwerf Vennekens. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Time Out

Dimensions

Overall length 24.51m (80'5")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 100
Full load displacement 90

Build

Port Boom
Country Belgium
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 6C TA 8.3 Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

The 24.51m Jachtwerf Vennekens motor yacht Balandrich is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Balandrich yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.51m Jachtwerf Vennekens motor yacht Balandrich is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Balandrich yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Balandrich yacht in Barcelona