Balkan I
Ex: Balkan 28
In operation
Length
28.0m
Volume
- GT
Year
1982

Balkan I Yacht

The 28m Balkan I yacht (ex: Balkan 28) was built in 1982 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Spadolini. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Balkan 28

Dimensions

Overall length 28.0m (91'10")
Length at waterline 22.4m (73'6")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 2000 M93 Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 28.0m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Balkan I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Balkan I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.0m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Balkan I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Balkan I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement