SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Barbie Yacht

The 52.0m Barbie yacht (ex: Al Hanem) was built in 2006 by Al Jadaf. She features an exterior design by Romeo Interiors and an interior by Romeo Interiors. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
Al Hanem

Dimensions

Overall length 52.0m (170'7")
Length at waterline 45.0m (147'8")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 514
Full load displacement 440

Build

Port Dubai
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

exterior Romeo Interiors
interior Romeo Interiors

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 133,000L (35,134.876g)
Water capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M70 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 52.0m Al Jadaf motor yacht Barbie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Barbie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.0m Al Jadaf motor yacht Barbie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Barbie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Barbie
Barbie in Ketakolo