Barnstar
Ex: Waddle We Do
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
91 GT
Year
2010

Barnstar Yacht

Barnstar is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Barnstar in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.12m and a volume of 91 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Waddle We Do, features exterior design by Ocean Alexander, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Barnstar, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Barnstar. The yacht Barnstar has a grp hull and grp superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Barnstar superyacht is listed as number 8640th. She is the 89th-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of yacht Barnstar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Barnstar.

Barnstar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2308 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Barnstar was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Barnstar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Waddle We Do

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length on deck 24.25m (79'7")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Gross tonnage 91

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 24.38m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Barnstar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Barnstar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Barnstar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Barnstar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement