Bartali
Ex: Genesi
In operation
Length
47.05m
Volume
484 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Wider🇮🇹

Bartali Yacht

Bartali is a motor yacht with a length of 47.05m. The yacht's builder is Wider from Italy who delivered superyacht Bartali in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 484 GT.

The Bartali, previously named Genesi, features exterior design by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, with naval architecture by Wider s.r.l.. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bartali, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Bartali. The Wider 150 yacht Bartali has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.1 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4700 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bartali superyacht is listed as number 1200th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Wider. The owner of Wider 150 yacht Bartali is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 55 photos of yacht Bartali, and she is featured in 33 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Bartali is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Wider 150 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bartali was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Bartali has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Genesi

Dimensions

Overall length 47.05m (154'4")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 484
Full load displacement 391

Build

Builder Wider s.r.l.
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.1 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4700 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 47.05m Wider motor yacht Bartali is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bartali yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.05m Wider motor yacht Bartali is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bartali yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement