Bash
Ex: Jonikal and Sokar
In operation
Length
63.77m
Volume
937 GT
Year
1990

Bash Yacht

Bash is a motor yacht with a length of 63.77m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Bash in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 10.4m, a draft of 3.9m and a volume of 937 GT.

The Bash, previously named Sokar, Jonikal, features interior design by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 18 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bash, and she also has accommodation for 26 crew members including the captain of Bash. The yacht Bash has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Wärtsilä engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/6900 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 180,000 liters of fuel on board, and 34,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bash superyacht is listed as number 391st. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Bash is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Bash, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.

Bash is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bash was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Bash has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-6 Sokar
2001 Jonikal

Dimensions

Overall length 63.77m (209'3")
Length at waterline 56.04m (183'10")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 937

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Guest cabins 9
Number of crew 26
Crew cabins 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/6900 n/M
Fuel capacity 180,000L (47,550.96g)
Water capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Wärtsilä Diesel 2804 3760 2
Total 5608 7520

Sales info

The 63.77m Codecasa motor yacht Bash is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bash yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 63.77m Codecasa motor yacht Bash is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bash yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement