Beaugeste
Ex: Beaupre
In operation
Length
37.0m
Volume
285 GT
Year
1989

Beaugeste Yacht

Beaugeste is a sailing yacht with a length of 37.0m. The yacht's builder is Brooke Marine from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Beaugeste in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 7.95m, a draft of 3.9m and a volume of 285 GT.

The Beaugeste, previously named Beaupre, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Ron Holland Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Beaugeste, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Beaugeste. The yacht Beaugeste has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,140 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Beaugeste superyacht is listed as number 2747th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Brooke Marine. The owner of yacht Beaugeste is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Beaugeste, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Beaugeste is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Beaugeste was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Beaugeste has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Beaupre

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 7.95m (26'1")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 285

Build

Builder Brooke Marine Ltd.
Port Lowesoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 37,000L (9,774.364g)
Water capacity 10,140L (2,678.704g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 LE Diesel 304 408 2
Total 608 816

Sales info

The 37.0m Brooke Marine sailing yacht Beaugeste is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beaugeste yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.0m Brooke Marine sailing yacht Beaugeste is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beaugeste yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement