SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bel Ami Yacht

The 25m Bel Ami yacht (ex: Elrephi) was built in 1963 by Chantier de L'Estérel. She features an exterior design by André Mauric and an interior by Chantier de L'Estérel. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Elrephi

Dimensions

Overall length 24.51m (80'5")
Beam 4.85m (15'11")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 76

Build

Port St. Marguerite
Country France
Year 1963

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/500 n/M
Fuel capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 24.51m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Bel Ami is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bel Ami yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.51m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Bel Ami is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bel Ami yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Bel Ami yacht cruising

All Chantier de L'Estérel yachts (10)

Chantier de L'Estérel yachts for sale (4)