Beluga C
Ex: Cinderella, Arjuna, and Beluga
In operation
Length
45.65m
Volume
373 GT
Year
1968

Beluga C Yacht

Beluga C is a motor yacht with a length of 45.65m. The yacht's builder is Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. from Japan who delivered superyacht Beluga C in 1968. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.65m and a volume of 373 GT.

The Beluga C, previously named Beluga, Arjuna, Cinderella, features exterior design by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind., while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Beluga C, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Beluga C. The yacht Beluga C has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.6 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 51,000 liters of fuel on board, and 45,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Beluga C superyacht is listed as number 1346th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind.. The owner of yacht Beluga C is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Beluga C, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Italy. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9448 refits worldwide.

Beluga C is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2327 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Beluga C was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 566 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Beluga C has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Beluga
Arjuna
Cinderella

Dimensions

Overall length 45.65m (149'9")
Length at waterline 40.5m (132'10")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 373

Build

Builder Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind.
Port Tokyo
Country Japan
Year 1968

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.6 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 51,000L (13,472.772g)
Water capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 418 561 2
Total 837 1122

Sales info

The 45.65m Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. motor yacht Beluga C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beluga C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.65m Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. motor yacht Beluga C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beluga C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement