SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Berenice Cube Yacht

The 28m Berenice Cube yacht (ex: B5) was built in 2008 by Nautor's Swan. She features an exterior design by German Frers. She reaches a top speed of 10.6 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
B5
Kora 5
Altair
Odin

Dimensions

Overall length 27.71m (90'11")
Draught max. 4.4m (14'5")
Gross tonnage 63
Full load displacement 53

Build

Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

not_specified Nautor's Swan
exterior German Frers
naval German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.6 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Perkins Sabre Diesel 168 225 1
Total 168 225

Sales info

The 27.71m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Berenice Cube is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Berenice Cube yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.71m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Berenice Cube is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Berenice Cube yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

B5 yacht exterior
B5 yacht cabin

All Nautor's Swan yachts (36)

Nautor's Swan yachts for sale (21)