SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bermuda IV Yacht

The 29m Bermuda IV yacht (ex: Summertime II) was built in 1984 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Summertime II
Summertime
Le Donna
Jezebel

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 6.37m (20'11")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Full load displacement 110

Build

Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 1984

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Jack Hargrave
exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 28.65m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Bermuda IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bermuda IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Bermuda IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bermuda IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Bermuda IV yacht in Kusadasi Marina

All Cheoy Lee yachts (18)

Cheoy Lee yachts for sale (19)