Bernardus J.
Ex: Wilverley and Maarten Sr. II
In operation
Length
24.89m
Volume
- GT
Year
1970
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Bernardus J. Yacht

Bernardus J. is a motor yacht with a length of 24.89m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Bernardus J. in 1970. The superyacht has a beam of 5.6m, a draft of 1.9m.

The Bernardus J., previously named Maarten Sr. II, Wilverley, features exterior design by Feadship, with naval architecture by Feadship. Up to 4 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bernardus J. The yacht Bernardus J. has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines. The yacht carries 8,400 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bernardus J. superyacht is listed as number 8592nd. She is the 216th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Bernardus J. is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Bernardus J.. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Bernardus J. is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bernardus J. was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 682 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Bernardus J. has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maarten Sr. II
Wilverley

Dimensions

Overall length 24.89m (81'8")
Beam 5.6m (18'4")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Feadship
Exterior Feadship

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,400L (2,219.045g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. NR-855-N Diesel 205 275 2
Total 410 550

Sales info

The 24.89m Feadship motor yacht Bernardus J. is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bernardus J. yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.89m Feadship motor yacht Bernardus J. is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bernardus J. yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement