Bertona Tres
Ex: Bertona
In operation
Length
34.38m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Canados🇮🇹

Bertona Tres Yacht

Bertona Tres is a motor yacht with a length of 34.38m. The yacht's builder is Canados from Italy who delivered superyacht Bertona Tres in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 193 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bertona, features exterior design by Canados, with naval architecture by Canados. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bertona Tres, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Bertona Tres. The Canados 116 yacht Bertona Tres has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,600 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bertona Tres superyacht is listed as number 3455th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Canados. The owner of Canados 116 yacht Bertona Tres is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Bertona Tres, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Bertona Tres is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Canados 116 yachts for sale in the world and 2 Canados 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bertona Tres was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1242 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Bertona Tres has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bertona

Dimensions

Overall length 34.38m (112'10")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Canados
Port Rome
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Canados
Exterior Canados

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /800 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,600L (5,177.771g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

The 34.38m Canados motor yacht Bertona Tres is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bertona Tres yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.38m Canados motor yacht Bertona Tres is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bertona Tres yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement