SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Beyond Yacht

The 32m Beyond yacht (ex: Evnike) was built in 1996 by Lowland Yachts B.V.. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
1996 2019-5 Evnike

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 159
Full load displacement 165

Build

Port Zoeterwoude
Country Netherlands
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /2200 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406C DITA Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

The 32.2m Lowland Yachts B.V. motor yacht Beyond is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beyond yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.2m Lowland Yachts B.V. motor yacht Beyond is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beyond yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Evnike yacht anchored in Antibes
Yacht Evnike cruising in Antibes

All Lowland Yachts B.V. yachts (5)

Lowland Yachts B.V. yachts for sale (3)