Beyond Capricorn
Ex: Veda
In operation
Length
24.0m
Volume
- GT
Year
2016

Beyond Capricorn Yacht

Beyond Capricorn is a motor yacht with a length of 24.0m. The yacht's builder is Bering Yachts from China who delivered superyacht Beyond Capricorn in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.55m, a draft of 2.3m.

The explorer yacht, trawler yacht, previously named Veda, features exterior design by SABDES Yacht Design , with naval architecture by SABDES Yacht Design . Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Beyond Capricorn, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Beyond Capricorn. The yacht Beyond Capricorn has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/6000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Beyond Capricorn superyacht is listed as number 9068th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Bering Yachts. The owner of yacht Beyond Capricorn is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Beyond Capricorn, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 Australia. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Australia and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10559 refits worldwide.

Beyond Capricorn is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Beyond Capricorn was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Beyond Capricorn has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6 2018-4 Veda

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Length at waterline 22.6m (74'2")
Beam 7.55m (24'9")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Full load displacement 210

Build

Builder Bering Yachts
Port Zhangjiang
Country China
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer, Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSM 11 Diesel 261 350 2
Total 522 700

Sales info

The 24.0m Bering Yachts motor yacht Beyond Capricorn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beyond Capricorn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.0m Bering Yachts motor yacht Beyond Capricorn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beyond Capricorn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement