Big Easy
Ex: Campbell Bay and Cracker Bay
For sale
In operation
Length
44.7m
Volume
491 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Hakvoort🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Big Easy Yacht

Big Easy is a motor yacht with a length of 44.7m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Big Easy in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.8m, a draft of 2.95m and a volume of 491 GT.

The Big Easy, previously named Cracker Bay, Campbell Bay, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Big Easy The yacht Big Easy has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 57,000 liters of fuel on board, and 13,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Big Easy superyacht is listed as number 1463rd. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht Big Easy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Big Easy, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Big Easy is currently for sale at an asking price of with Kitson Yachts. There are currently 2297 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Big Easy was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 870 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, The Superyacht Experience Palm Beach, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Caribbean Charter Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Big Easy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-12 Cracker Bay
2002 Campbell Bay

Dimensions

Overall length 44.7m (146'8")
Length at waterline 38.5m (126'4")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 2.95m (9'8")
Gross tonnage 491
Full load displacement 435

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 double cabins, 1 twin cabin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 57,000L (15,057.804g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 723 970 2
Total 1447 1940

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Big Easy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Big Easy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement