Black Sails Yacht
1/6
Wally Black Sails sailing

Black Sails Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Wally
  |  2009

Black Sails Yacht Overview

About Black Sails Yacht

Black Sails is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy, who launched Black Sails in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Black Sails features exterior design by Javier Soto Acebal and interior design by Wally. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Black Sails, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Black Sails has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAN engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Black Sails, is listed at number 2280. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Wally. Black Sails's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 6 photos of the yacht, Black Sails, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.


Black Sails is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Black Sails has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Black Sails Yacht Sales Info

The 39.95m Wally sailing yacht Black Sails is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Black Sails yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Black Sails Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
39.95 m
beam
7.9 m
draught max.
6.0 m
gross tonnage
113

build

builder
Wally
port
Fano
country
Italy
year
2009

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Angel's Share, Cannonball, Dream
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
6,000 L
water capacity
2,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
MAN
model
D 0836 LE401 EDS
type
Diesel
power
336 kW | 451 HP
count
1
total power output
336 kW | 451 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.