Latest news
Advertisement

Blanca Yacht

The 52m Blanca yacht (ex: Gitana) was built in 2008 by Baglietto. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2008-2 2011-4 Gitana

Dimensions

Overall length 52.45m (172'1")
Beam 10.2m (33'6")
Draught max. 2.95m (9'8")
Gross tonnage 620
Full load displacement 580

Build

Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 95,000L (25,096.34g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1966 2636 2
Total 3931 5272

Sales info

The 52.45m Baglietto motor yacht Blanca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blanca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.45m Baglietto motor yacht Blanca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blanca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Gitana in Mykonos
Gitana in Mykonos

All Baglietto yachts (53)

Baglietto yachts for sale (22)