SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Blind Faith Yacht

The 28m Blind Faith yacht (ex: Georgia) was built in 2015 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall and an interior by Ocean Alexander. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2015-5 Georgia

Dimensions

Overall length 28.17m (92'5")
Length at waterline 23.17m (76'0")
Beam 6.78m (22'3")
Draught min. 1.68m (5'6")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 177
Net tonnage 53
Full load displacement 94

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,461L (650.127g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 ACERT Diesel 1210 1622 2
Total 2419 3244

Sales info

The 28.17m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Blind Faith is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blind Faith yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.17m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Blind Faith is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blind Faith yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Ocean Alexander yachts (54)

Ocean Alexander yachts for sale (20)