Blooper of St. Katherines
Ex: Alala and Mikado
In operation
Length
26.85m
Volume
- GT
Year
1984
Built by
Tréhard🇫🇷

Blooper of St. Katherines Yacht

Blooper of St. Katherines is a sailing yacht with a length of 26.85m. The yacht's builder is Tréhard from France who delivered superyacht Blooper of St. Katherines in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m.

The Blooper of St. Katherines , previously named Mikado, Alala, features exterior design by Vaton Design, with naval architecture by Vaton Design. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blooper of St. Katherines , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Blooper of St. Katherines. The yacht Blooper of St. Katherines has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blooper of St. Katherines superyacht is listed as number 7012th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Tréhard. The owner of yacht Blooper of St. Katherines is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Blooper of St. Katherines . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Blooper of St. Katherines is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2313 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Blooper of St. Katherines was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1248 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Blooper of St. Katherines has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mikado
Alala

Dimensions

Overall length 26.85m (88'1")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Full load displacement 63

Build

Builder Tréhard Marine
Port Antibes
Country France
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vaton Design
Exterior Vaton Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /1080 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,000L (792.516g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 6LPA-STZP2 Diesel 328 440 1
Total 328 440

Sales info

The 26.85m Tréhard sailing yacht Blooper of St. Katherines is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blooper of St. Katherines yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.85m Tréhard sailing yacht Blooper of St. Katherines is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blooper of St. Katherines yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement