Latest news

Blue Breeze Yacht

The 40m Blue Breeze yacht (ex: Blue Belle) was built in 2003 by Mondomarine. She features an exterior design by Cor D. Rover and an interior by Isabelle Blanchere. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2003 2014-4 Blue Belle

Dimensions

Overall length 40.45m (132'9")
Length at waterline 34.4m (112'10")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 375
Full load displacement 225

Build

Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Blue Breeze yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Blue Breeze yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Blue Belle in Greece
Blue Breeze in Agios Kosmas Marina

All Mondomarine yachts (17)

Mondomarine yachts for sale (12)