SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Blue Ocean Yacht

The 29.69m Blue Ocean yacht (ex: Anmar B) was built in 1988 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Spadolini. She cruises at 28.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Anmar B
Alfa Alfa II

Dimensions

Overall length 29.69m (97'5")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Gross tonnage 130

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1909 2560 2
Total 3818 5120

Sales info

The 29.69m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Blue Ocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Ocean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.69m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Blue Ocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Ocean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Blue Ocean in Astir Marina
Blue Ocean in Astir Marina

All Cantieri di Pisa yachts (41)

Cantieri di Pisa yachts for sale (12)