Blue Princess Star
Ex: Blue Princess
For sale
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
191 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Blue Princess Star Yacht

Blue Princess Star is a motor yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Blue Princess Star in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 191 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Blue Princess, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Melot + Trillo Interiors, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Princess Star, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Blue Princess Star. The Baglietto 115 Ischia yacht Blue Princess Star has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Princess Star superyacht is listed as number 3739th. She is the 54th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of Baglietto 115 Ischia yacht Blue Princess Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 32 photos of yacht Blue Princess Star, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Blue Princess Star is currently for sale at an asking price of with Torrance Yachts. There are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Baglietto 115 Ischia yachts for sale in the world and 2 Baglietto 115 Ischia yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Blue Princess Star was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Blue Princess Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Princess

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 191
Full load displacement 117

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /650 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blue Princess Star yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blue Princess Star yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement