Blue Shadow
Ex: Golden Shadow
In operation
Length
66.75m
Volume
1,293 GT
Year
1995

Blue Shadow Yacht

Blue Shadow is a motor yacht with a length of 66.75m. The yacht's builder is Campbell Shipyards from United States who delivered superyacht Blue Shadow in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 11.8m, a draft of 4.3m and a volume of 1,293 GT.

The explorer yacht, support yacht yacht, previously named Golden Shadow, features exterior design by Francis Design, while her interior was penned by Francis Design, with naval architecture by Campbell Shipyards. Up to 20 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Shadow, and she also has accommodation for 22 crew members including the captain of Blue Shadow. The yacht Blue Shadow has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.5 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Shadow superyacht is listed as number 336th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Campbell Shipyards. The owner of yacht Blue Shadow is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Blue Shadow, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles.

Blue Shadow is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Blue Shadow was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Blue Shadow has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1995-1 2019-5 Golden Shadow

Dimensions

Overall length 66.75m (218'12")
Beam 11.8m (38'9")
Draught max. 4.3m (14'1")
Gross tonnage 1293

Build

Builder Campbell Shipyards
Port San Diego
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 20
Guest cabins 11
Number of crew 22

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range /13300 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 1980 2655 2
Total 3960 5310

Sales info

The 66.75m Campbell Shipyards motor yacht Blue Shadow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Shadow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 66.75m Campbell Shipyards motor yacht Blue Shadow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Shadow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement