Blue Sky
Ex: Blue Velvet
In operation
Length
31.2m
Volume
182 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Blue Sky Yacht

Blue Sky is a motor yacht with a length of 31.2m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Blue Sky in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.65m, a draft of 1.4m and a volume of 182 GT.

The Blue Sky, previously named Blue Velvet, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Gregotti Associati International, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blue Sky, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Blue Sky. The yacht Blue Sky has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 35.0 kn and a top speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blue Sky superyacht is listed as number 4813th. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Blue Sky is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Blue Sky is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Blue Sky has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Velvet

Dimensions

Overall length 31.2m (102'4")
Length at waterline 24.2m (79'5")
Beam 7.65m (25'1")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 182

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range /450 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2595 3480 2
Total 5190 6960

Sales info

The 31.2m Codecasa motor yacht Blue Sky is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Sky yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.2m Codecasa motor yacht Blue Sky is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue Sky yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement