Bon Vivant
Ex: Framura 3
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Bon Vivant Yacht

Bon Vivant is a motor yacht with a length of 49.9m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Bon Vivant in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 498 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Framura 3, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bon Vivant, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Bon Vivant. The Codecasa 50S yacht Bon Vivant has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bon Vivant superyacht is listed as number 959th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of Codecasa 50S yacht Bon Vivant is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Bon Vivant, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Bon Vivant is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Codecasa 50S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bon Vivant was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Versilia Yachting Rendez-vous . It is not known if yacht Bon Vivant has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-7 2020-1 Framura 3

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 41.48m (136'1")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 280
Light load displacement 240

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 3
Total 5816 7800

Sales info

The 49.9m Codecasa motor yacht Bon Vivant is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bon Vivant yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.9m Codecasa motor yacht Bon Vivant is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bon Vivant yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement