Bonum
Ex: Maisha
In operation
Length
38.2m
Volume
445 GT
Year
2008

Bonum Yacht

Bonum is a motor yacht with a length of 38.2m. The yacht's builder is Cobra Yacht from Turkey who delivered superyacht Bonum in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 445 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Maisha, features exterior design by Scaro Design, while her interior was penned by Dara Kirmizitoprak, with naval architecture by Cobra Yacht and AvA Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bonum, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Bonum. The yacht Bonum has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3725 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 52,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bonum superyacht is listed as number 2457th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Cobra Yacht. The owner of yacht Bonum is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Bonum, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Spain. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Bonum is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bonum was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Bonum has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maisha

Dimensions

Overall length 38.2m (125'4")
Length at waterline 35.45m (116'4")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 445

Build

Builder Cobra Yacht
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Scaro Design
Naval Cobra Yacht
Interior Dara Kirmizitoprak
Naval AvA Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3725 n/M
Fuel capacity 52,000L (13,736.944g)
Water capacity 4,100L (1,083.105g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 28 Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 38.2m Cobra Yacht motor yacht Bonum is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bonum yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.2m Cobra Yacht motor yacht Bonum is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bonum yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement