Boreas of Katharina
Ex: Boreas
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
169 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Aegean🇹🇷

Boreas of Katharina Yacht

Boreas of Katharina is a sailing yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is Aegean from Turkey who delivered superyacht Boreas of Katharina in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m and a volume of 169 GT.

The motor sailer yacht, previously named Boreas, features exterior design by Aegean Yacht, while her interior was penned by Aegean Yacht, with naval architecture by Aegean Yacht. Up to 22 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Boreas of Katharina The yacht Boreas of Katharina has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Iveco engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Boreas of Katharina superyacht is listed as number 2202nd. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Aegean. The owner of yacht Boreas of Katharina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Boreas of Katharina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Boreas of Katharina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Boreas

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Length on deck 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Builder Aegean Yacht
Port Milas - Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Aegean Yacht
Exterior Aegean Yacht
Interior Aegean Yacht

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner

Accommodation

Number of guests 22
Guest cabins 11 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco Diesel 142 190 2
Total 283 380

Sales info

The 39.6m Aegean sailing yacht Boreas of Katharina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Boreas of Katharina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m Aegean sailing yacht Boreas of Katharina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Boreas of Katharina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement