Braveheart
Ex: Anna Marie, Betty Jeanne II, Ann -A Marie, Janet Lee, Crystal Bay , and Maggie's Braveheart
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
109 GT
Year
1986

Braveheart Yacht

Braveheart is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Braveheart in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 6.04m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 109 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Maggie's Braveheart, Crystal Bay, Janet Lee, Ann -A Marie, Betty Jeanne II, Anna Marie, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Braveheart , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Braveheart. The yacht Braveheart has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1700 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Braveheart superyacht is listed as number 6689th. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Braveheart is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Braveheart . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1997 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11053 refits worldwide.

Braveheart is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Braveheart has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maggie's Braveheart
Crystal Bay
Janet Lee
Ann -A Marie
Betty Jeanne II
Anna Marie

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.04m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 109
Full load displacement 81

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1700 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 28.04m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Braveheart is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Braveheart yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.04m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Braveheart is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Braveheart yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement