Bravo Zulu
Ex: Georgia on my Mind, Dream Weaver, Crescendo, Jessica, and Dolce
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
212 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Bravo Zulu Yacht

Bravo Zulu is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Bravo Zulu in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 212 GT.

The Bravo Zulu, previously named Dolce, Jessica, Crescendo, Dream Weaver, Georgia on my Mind, features exterior design by Taylor Olsen and Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bravo Zulu, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Bravo Zulu. The Westport 112 yacht Bravo Zulu has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,818 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bravo Zulu superyacht is listed as number 3684th. She is the 88th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Bravo Zulu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Bravo Zulu, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Bravo Zulu is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 67 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bravo Zulu was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1373 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Bravo Zulu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-4 Dolce
Jessica
Crescendo
Dream Weaver
Georgia on my Mind

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 212
Full load displacement 117

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,818L (5,499.533g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Bravo Zulu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bravo Zulu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Bravo Zulu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bravo Zulu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement