Burkut Yacht
1/32
Burkut cruising
Burkut saloon0
Burkut saloon
Burkut cruising0

Burkut Yacht

Ex:BarakaBerkut
m ('" )
  |  2009

Burkut Yacht Overview

About Burkut Yacht

Burkut is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto S.p.A. from Italy, who launched Burkut in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Burkut features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and interior design by Francesco Paszkowski. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Burkut, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members, including the ship's captain. Burkut has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Burkut, is listed at number 776. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Baglietto S.p.A.. Burkut's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 32 photos of the yacht, Burkut, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.


Burkut is for sale , and can be purchased via Arcon Yachts, or Burgess. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Burkut has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Burkut Yacht is for sale

Burkut yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Burkut Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
53.9 m
beam
10.2 m
draught max.
3.2 m
gross tonnage
733

build

port
La Spezia
country
Italy
year
2009

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Berkut, Baraka
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
13
crew cabins
7

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.5 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/3850 n/M
fuel capacity
85,000 L
water capacity
23,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3516B
type
Diesel
power
1,976 kW | 2,650 HP
count
2
total power output
3,952 kW | 5,300 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Burkut yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Arcon Yachts logo
Burgess logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Arcon Yachts logo
Arcon Yachts
Burgess logo
Burgess
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.