BW
Ex: Picnic
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
191 GT
Year
2010

BW Yacht

BW is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Monte Fino from Taiwan who delivered superyacht BW in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.86m, a draft of 1.66m and a volume of 191 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Picnic, features exterior design by Humphreys Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Humphreys Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Humphreys Yacht Design. The Monte Fino 100 yacht BW has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,620 liters of fuel on board, and 2,750 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, BW superyacht is listed as number 5421st. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Monte Fino. The owner of Monte Fino 100 yacht BW is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht BW, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

BW is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Monte Fino 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht BW was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 913 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht BW has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-12 2019-12 Picnic

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.66m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 191

Build

Builder Monte Fino
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,620L (3,598.023g)
Water capacity 2,750L (726.473g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1210 1623 2
Total 2421 3246

Sales info

The 30.48m Monte Fino motor yacht BW is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BW yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Monte Fino motor yacht BW is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

BW yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement