SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

C Jewel Yacht

The 35m C Jewel yacht (ex: Alexa C2) was built in 2003 by Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.. She features an exterior design by Tim Nolan Marine and an interior by Pokela Design. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2003-3 2011 Alexa C2

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Beam 7.31m (23'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Port Tacoma
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,820L (5,500.061g)
Water capacity 3,217L (849.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 2000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

All Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. yachts (17)

Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. yachts for sale (5)