C Side
Ex: Karina C, Karina, Mia Elise, Celine Ashley, and Eleanor Allen
In operation
Length
34.4m
Volume
233 GT
Year
1979
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

C Side Yacht

C Side is a motor yacht with a length of 34.4m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht C Side in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 233 GT.

The C Side, previously named Eleanor Allen, Celine Ashley, Mia Elise, Karina, Karina C, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Diana Yacht Design B.V., with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht C Side, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of C Side. The yacht C Side has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.5 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht carries 34,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, C Side superyacht is listed as number 3536th. She is the 184th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht C Side is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 52 photos of yacht C Side, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles.

C Side is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht C Side was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 295 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht C Side has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Eleanor Allen
Celine Ashley
Mia Elise
Karina
Karina C

Dimensions

Overall length 34.4m (112'10")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught min. 2.1m (6'11")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 233

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Cabins
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412D Diesel 388 520 2
Total 776 1040

Sales info

The 34.4m Feadship motor yacht C Side is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

C Side yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.4m Feadship motor yacht C Side is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

C Side yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement