Cacouna
Ex: Cacouna, Wilelka, Olnico, and Dear B
In operation
Length
36.2m
Volume
192 GT
Year
1932

Cacouna Yacht

Cacouna is a motor yacht with a length of 36.2m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Cacouna in 1932. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 192 GT.

The Cacouna, previously named Dear B, Olnico, Wilelka, Cacouna, features exterior design by Charles E. Nicholson and G.L. Watson & Co. Ltd, while her interior was penned by G.L. Watson & Co. Ltd, with naval architecture by Charles E. Nicholson. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cacouna, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Cacouna. The yacht Cacouna has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cacouna superyacht is listed as number 2958th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Cacouna is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Cacouna, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Cacouna is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2199 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Cacouna was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Cacouna has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2000 2016 Dear B
1952 2000 Olnico
1945 1952 Wilelka
1932 1945 Cacouna

Dimensions

Overall length 36.2m (118'9")
Length at waterline 33.07m (108'6")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 192

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1932

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 164 220 2
Total 328 440

Sales info

The 36.2m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Cacouna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cacouna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.2m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Cacouna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cacouna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement