Camarina Royale
Ex: Nanou and Grand Coroto
Complete loss
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Camarina Royale Yacht

Camarina Royale is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Camarina Royale in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Camarina Royale, previously named Grand Coroto, Nanou, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design and Argonautica Yacht Interiors, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Camarina Royale The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Camarina Royale has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Camarina Royale superyacht is listed as number 3318th. She is the 226th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Camarina Royale is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Camarina Royale, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005.

Camarina Royale is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Camarina Royale was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 567 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Camarina Royale has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Grand Coroto
Nanou

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Camarina Royale is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Camarina Royale yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Camarina Royale is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Camarina Royale yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement