Camena
Ex: Mileanna and Annabelle
For sale
In operation
Length
29.8m
Volume
180 GT
Year
1992
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Camena Yacht

Camena is a motor yacht with a length of 29.8m. The yacht's builder is Lowland Yachts B.V. from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Camena in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 6.49m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 180 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Annabelle, Mileanna, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Camena, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Camena. The yacht Camena has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Camena superyacht is listed as number 5865th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Lowland Yachts B.V.. The owner of yacht Camena is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Camena, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Camena is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence. There are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Palma International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Camena has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Annabelle
Mileanna

Dimensions

Overall length 29.8m (97'9")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Builder Lowland Yachts B.V.
Country Netherlands
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Camena yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Camena yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement