Can't Remember
Ex: F.M.C. and Sin
For sale
In operation
Length
34.2m
Volume
177 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Tecnomar🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Can't Remember Yacht

The 34m Can't Remember yacht (ex: Sin) was built in 2004 by Tecnomar. She features an exterior design by Luca Dini and an interior by Luca Dini. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Sin
F.M.C.

Dimensions

Overall length 34.2m (112'2")
Beam 7.74m (25'5")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 177

Build

Builder Tecnomar
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Can't Remember yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Can't Remember yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement