Caoz 14
Ex: Selene, Parsifal IV, and Selene
In operation
Length
56.0m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2007

Caoz 14 Yacht

Caoz 14 is a sailing yacht with a length of 56.0m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Caoz 14 in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 11.52m, a draft of 9.73m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Caoz 14, previously named Selene, Parsifal IV, Selene, features exterior design by Perini Navi, while her interior was penned by Perini Navi, with naval architecture by Ron Holland Design and Perini Navi. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Caoz 14, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Caoz 14. The yacht Caoz 14 has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.7 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 59,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Caoz 14 superyacht is listed as number 607th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Caoz 14 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 58 photos of yacht Caoz 14, and she is featured in 17 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Caoz 14 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Caoz 14 was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Perini Navi Cup . It is not known if yacht Caoz 14 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-7-16 2018-5-8 Selene
2013-1-29 2014-7-16 Parsifal IV
2007-8-30 2013-1-29 Selene

Dimensions

Overall length 56.0m (183'9")
Length at waterline 46.71m (153'3")
Beam 11.52m (37'10")
Draught min. 3.95m (12'12")
Draught max. 9.73m (31'11")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 553

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Ron Holland Design
Interior Perini Navi
Naval Perini Navi
Exterior Perini Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.7 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /0 n/M
Sail area 1483m2
Fuel capacity 59,000L (15,586.148g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

The 56.0m Perini Navi sailing yacht Caoz 14 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caoz 14 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 56.0m Perini Navi sailing yacht Caoz 14 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caoz 14 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement