Cappuccino
Ex: Aslec 3
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
182 GT
Year
2007

Cappuccino Yacht

Cappuccino is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola from Italy who delivered superyacht Cappuccino in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 182 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Aslec 3, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, while her interior was penned by Celeste Dell`Anna, with naval architecture by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cappuccino, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Cappuccino. The yacht Cappuccino has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cappuccino superyacht is listed as number 4514th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola. The owner of yacht Cappuccino is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Cappuccino, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Cappuccino is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Cappuccino was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 496 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Cappuccino has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aslec 3

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 182

Build

Builder Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,300L (607.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 1715 2300 2
Total 3430 4600

Sales info

The 32.0m Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola motor yacht Cappuccino is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cappuccino yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola motor yacht Cappuccino is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cappuccino yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement