Caprice
Ex: Aras, USS Williamsburg, and Anton Bruun
Complete loss
Length
74.1m
Volume
- GT

Caprice Yacht

Caprice is a motor yacht with a length of 74.1m. The yacht's builder is Bath Iron Works from United States who delivered superyacht Caprice in. The superyacht has a beam of 11.0m, a draft of 4.3m.

The Caprice, previously named Anton Bruun, USS Williamsburg, Aras,. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Caprice The yacht Caprice has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Caprice superyacht is listed as number 213th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Bath Iron Works. The owner of yacht Caprice is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Caprice is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Caprice has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Anton Bruun
USS Williamsburg
Aras

Dimensions

Overall length 74.1m (243'1")
Length at waterline 69.2m (227'0")
Beam 11.0m (36'1")
Draught max. 4.3m (14'1")

Build

Builder Bath Iron Works
Port Bath, ME
Country United States

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 14

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 74.1m Bath Iron Works motor yacht Caprice is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caprice yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 74.1m Bath Iron Works motor yacht Caprice is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caprice yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement