Caprice I
Ex: Caprice
In operation
Length
34.04m
Volume
231 GT
Year
1998

Caprice I Yacht

The 34m Caprice I yacht (ex: Caprice) was built in 1998 by Italmarine. She features an exterior design by Arrabito Naval Architects and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Caprice

Dimensions

Overall length 34.04m (111'8")
Beam 7.44m (24'5")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 231

Build

Builder Italmarine
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 616 V16 Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

The 34.04m Italmarine motor yacht Caprice I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caprice I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.04m Italmarine motor yacht Caprice I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caprice I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement