Carinthia VI
Ex: Carinthia VI and The One
Out of service
Length
71.05m
Volume
853 GT
Year
1973
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Carinthia VI Yacht

The 71m Carinthia VI yacht (ex: The One) was built in 1973 by Lürssen. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 16.

Previous names

From To Name
2003-8 2018-6 The One
1979-9 2003-8 Carinthia VI

Dimensions

Overall length 71.05m (233'1")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 853
Full load displacement 630

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 16

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 150,000L (39,625.8g)
Water capacity 66,000L (17,435.352g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 538 TB93 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 71.05m Lürssen motor yacht Carinthia VI is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Carinthia VI yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 71.05m Lürssen motor yacht Carinthia VI is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Carinthia VI yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement