Carole Too
Ex: Daydreamer, Maria Felix, Perfect Timing, and Calliope
For sale
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
148 GT
Year
1985
Asking price

Carole Too Yacht

Carole Too is a motor yacht with a length of 28.96m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht Carole Too in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 6.58m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 148 GT.

The trawler yacht, previously named Calliope, Perfect Timing, Maria Felix, Daydreamer, features naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Carole Too, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Carole Too. The yacht Carole Too has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,142 liters of fuel on board, and 4,543 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Carole Too superyacht is listed as number 6045th. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht Carole Too is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Carole Too. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005.

Carole Too is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Carole Too has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Calliope
Perfect Timing
Maria Felix
Daydreamer

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 148
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 1985

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 4,543L (1,200.133g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 608 815 2
Total 1215 1630

Sales info

Asking price

Carole Too yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Carole Too yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement