Caroline Sea II
Ex: Lady Suffolk II and Only You I
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
390 GT
Year
1992

Caroline Sea II Yacht

The 43m Caroline Sea II yacht (ex: Only You I) was built in 1992 by Brooke Marine. She features an exterior design by Terence Disdale and an interior by Terence Disdale. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Only You I
Lady Suffolk II

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Length at waterline 39.02m (128'0")
Beam 7.96m (26'1")
Draught max. 2.42m (7'11")
Gross tonnage 390
Full load displacement 235

Build

Builder Brooke Marine Ltd.
Port Lowesoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1VIP cabin, 2 Double cabins. 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 44,615L (11,786.034g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 234 V12 Diesel 701 940 2
Total 1402 1880

Sales info

The 43.0m Brooke Marine motor yacht Caroline Sea II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caroline Sea II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.0m Brooke Marine motor yacht Caroline Sea II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caroline Sea II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement