Casabella
Ex: Atlantico, Blue Coral, Miroucha, Bonheur, Casabella, Neenah Z, and Boli Condorian
In operation
Length
32.31m
Volume
186 GT
Year
1979

Casabella Yacht

Casabella is a motor yacht with a length of 32.31m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Casabella in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 186 GT.

The Casabella, previously named Boli Condorian, Neenah Z, Casabella, Bonheur, Miroucha, Blue Coral, Atlantico, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Casabella, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Casabella. The yacht Casabella has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2700 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,850 liters of fuel on board, and 15,140 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Casabella superyacht is listed as number 4481st. She is the 57th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Casabella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Casabella, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Casabella is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Casabella was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Casabella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Boli Condorian
Neenah Z
Casabella
Bonheur
Miroucha
Blue Coral
Atlantico

Dimensions

Overall length 32.31m (106'0")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 186

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2700 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,850L (9,998.91g)
Water capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 477 640 2
Total 954 1280

Sales info

The 32.31m Codecasa motor yacht Casabella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Casabella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.31m Codecasa motor yacht Casabella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Casabella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement