Cassandra
Ex: Annabel
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
- GT
Year
2004
Built by
Canados🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Cassandra Yacht

Cassandra is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Canados from Italy who delivered superyacht Cassandra in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.8m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Annabel, features exterior design by Canados, while her interior was penned by Canados, with naval architecture by Canados. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cassandra, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Cassandra. The yacht Cassandra has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,400 liters of fuel on board, and 1,650 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cassandra superyacht is listed as number 8843rd. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Canados. The owner of yacht Cassandra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Cassandra.

Cassandra is currently for sale at an asking price of with John Taylor Yachting . There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Cassandra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Annabel

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Builder Canados
Port Ostia
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Canados
Naval Canados
Interior Canados

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,400L (1,954.873g)
Water capacity 1,650L (435.884g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1171 1570 2
Total 2341 3140

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cassandra yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cassandra yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement