Celcascor
Ex: Mystere, Negara, and Mach 2
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2001

Celcascor Yacht

Celcascor is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Celcascor in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 181 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Mach 2, Negara, Mystere, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo and Overmarine Group SPA. The Mangusta 108 yacht Celcascor has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 51.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Celcascor superyacht is listed as number 3880th. She is the 52nd-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 108 yacht Celcascor is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Celcascor.

Celcascor is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Mangusta 108 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Mangusta 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Celcascor has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mach 2
Negara
Mystere

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 51.0 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Celcascor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Celcascor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Celcascor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Celcascor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement