Chams
Ex: Akhir One
In operation
Length
26.1m
Volume
62 GT
Year
2007

Chams Yacht

Chams is a motor yacht with a length of 26.1m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Chams in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.15m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 62 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Akhir One, features exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chams, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Chams. The Akhir 85 yacht Chams has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chams superyacht is listed as number 7952nd. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 85 yacht Chams is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Chams.

Chams is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Akhir 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Chams was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 378 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Chams has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Akhir One

Dimensions

Overall length 26.1m (85'8")
Beam 6.15m (20'2")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 62

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 26.1m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Chams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.1m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Chams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement