Chanson
Ex: Scott Free, Mimi, Casuarina, Loose Ends, and Beija Flor
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
298 GT
Year
1998

Chanson Yacht

Chanson is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Chanson in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.88m and a volume of 298 GT.

The Chanson, previously named Beija Flor, Loose Ends, Casuarina, Mimi, Scott Free, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Pavlik Design Team and Delta Design Group, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chanson, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Chanson. The Delta 124 yacht Chanson has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 31,415 liters of fuel on board, and 4,163 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chanson superyacht is listed as number 2610th. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of Delta 124 yacht Chanson is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Chanson. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Chanson is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Delta 124 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Delta 124 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Chanson was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Chanson has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-7 2019-5 Beija Flor
2016-7 Loose Ends
Casuarina
Mimi
Scott Free

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.88m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 298

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 31,415L (8,298.963g)
Water capacity 4,163L (1,099.748g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 37.8m Delta Marine motor yacht Chanson is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chanson yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Delta Marine motor yacht Chanson is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chanson yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement